Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable

12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable
12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable 12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable

Large Image :  12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: UNFPLC-12
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Pigtail Color: 12 Colors Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Length: 1m,1.5m,3m Or Customized Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12 Fibers
Connector: LC SC FC ST Polish Type: UPC Or APC
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

duplex pigtail

12 core fiber optic cable,SC/LC/ST/FC 12 strand fiber optic pigtail single mode,0.9mm tight buffered fiber optik pigtail

 

UNIFIBER provide various of fiber optic pigtails for your splicing application, includes 1fiber, 4/6/8/12 fiber pack with different connectors of SC, LC,FC, ST , with UPC or APC polish  type. These can be come with singlemode, multimode or OM3, with 900um tight buffer PVC or LSZH jacket.

 

FEATURES
SC,LC,FC,ST connector for option.

Any length is available: 1m,1.5m or other length you required.

Different fiber diameter for option: 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm

Telecom level and insertion loss below 0.3 db.

The pigtail corresponds to the international standard IEC 874-10.

 

APPLICATION

Telecommunications

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Military industry

Medical

 

Parameters

Parameter Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times) >1000
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage temperature(℃) -45~+80
Fiber model φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

 

 

 

 

 

12 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable 012 Core Fiber Optik Pigtail SC/LC/ST/FC 12 Strand 0.9mm Tight Buffered Durable 1

 

 

 


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)