Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

12 core MTP mpo fanout cable, MPO MTP To LC breakout cable 0.9mm, for mpo mtp cassette termination

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12 core MTP mpo fanout cable, MPO MTP To LC breakout cable 0.9mm, for mpo mtp cassette termination

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  12 core MTP mpo fanout cable, MPO MTP To LC breakout cable 0.9mm, for mpo mtp cassette termination

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MPO MTP To LC/SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister case or Carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Cable Length: 0.5m Or Customized Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH
Fan-out Diameter: 0.9mm Application: Data Center High Density Cabling
High Light:

fiber optic patchcord

,

harness cable assembly

12 core MTP mpo fanout cable, MPO MTP To LC breakout cable 0.9mm, for mpo mtp cassette termination

MPO (MTP) Fanout Patch Cord is a cable attached with MPO (MTP) connector on one end and generic connectors on the other end like SC, LC, etc. The cable can be mini-core (Round) or ribbon (Flat) type. 12 fiber MPO (MTP) fanout patch cord is widely used in fiber optic network. Upon request, we can also supply 24, 48, 72, 144 fibers. Available with male or female and Available with OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber.

 

FEATURES

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

 

APPLICATION

High density architectures

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

 

Parameters

Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP SM 12F/APC ≤0.70 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
24F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
48F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60    
MM 12F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
24F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
48F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20    
LC/SC/FC/ST SM APC ≤0.30 ≥60 ≤0.10 ≥60
UPC ≤0.20 ≥50 ≤0.10 ≥50
MM PC ≤0.20 ≥30 ≤0.10 ≥30

 

Mechanical Properties
Item Criteria Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings MPO/MTP ≤0.3dB GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings LC/SC/FC/ST ≤0.2dB IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static ) 15*OD (Cable Diameter)

 

Environment Conditions
Item Criteria Conformance
Operation Temperature -40~60

IEC 61753-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storage Temperature -45~85

 

12 core MTP mpo fanout cable, MPO MTP To LC breakout cable 0.9mm, for mpo mtp cassette termination 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)