Home ProductsBulk Fiber Optic Cable

12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution

12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution
12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution 12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution 12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution 12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution

Large Image :  12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS,CE,UL
Model Number: Flat Ribbon
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100km/Month
Detailed Product Description
Structure: Flat Ribbon Fiber Count: 4 6 8 12
Jacket: LSZH Diameter: 2.5*5.0(±0.3)mm
High Light:

aerial fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic ethernet cable

12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution

Indoor ribbon fiber cable uses fiber ribbon(s) as optical communication mediun, then warpped with a layer of Dupont aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant)jacket.The fiber ribbon is evenly bound with high modulus soft aramid yarn as strength member Its rectangular outer sheath is shaped by a special material extrusion technique.
Flame-retardant jacket, easy to strip, small bending radius, good performance under stress.

 

Features:

Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
High-integrated fiber ribbon design.
Flame-retardant jacket.
 

Application:

Adopted to indoor distribution.
As pigtail of communication equipment.
Suitable for communication equipment served.

 

 

Parameters:· 

 

Fiber Count Cable Size (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km) Bending Radius (mm) Tensile Strength (N) Cruch Resistance (N/100mm)
PVC Jacket LSZH Jacket Static Dynamic Long term Short term Long term Short term
4 (3.7±0.4)x(2.5±0.2) 6.0 6.8 30D 60D 80 150 200 1000
6 (4.2±0.4)x(2.5±0.2) 6.5 7.4 30D 60D 80 150 200 1000
8 (4.7±0.4)x(2.5±0.2) 8.4 9.6 30D 60D 80 150 200 1000
12 (4.8±0.4)x(2.5±0.2) 8.5 9.8 30D 60D 80 150 200 1000

 

Optical Parameters

 

    50/125µm 62.5/125µm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km 3.5dB/km    
  @1300nm 1.5dB/km 1.5dB/km    
  @1310nm     0.5dB/km 0.5dB/km
  @1550nm     0.4dB/km 0.4dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥ 500MHz.km ≥ 200MHz.km    
  @1300nm ≥ 1000MHz.km ≥ 600MHz.km    
Numerical Aperture   0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1450nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20°C~+60°C) @1300nm 0.25dB/km 0.25dB/km    
@1550nm     0.10dB/km 0.15dB/km
 

12 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution 012 Core single mode fiber optic cable , flat ribbon yellow Fiber Optic Cable For Indoor Distribution 1 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)