Home ProductsFiber Cable Assembly

Breakout Harnesses Fiber Cable Assembly Full AXS To LC 2/4/6/8 Count IP67 Waterproof

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Breakout Harnesses Fiber Cable Assembly Full AXS To LC 2/4/6/8 Count IP67 Waterproof

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Breakout Harnesses Fiber Cable Assembly Full AXS To LC 2/4/6/8 Count IP67 Waterproof

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FullAXS to LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Counts: 2 Counts Or 4 Counts Cable Jacket: LSZH,TPU,PE
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm Or 7mm Cable Length: 1/3/5/10m Or Customized
Application: CATV/base Station/GSM/FTTA Fiber: G657A
High Light:

waterproof cable assembly

,

fiber optic connector assembly

Fiber optic breakout harnesses cable assembly FullAXS to LC 2/4/6/8 count, IP67 waterproof outdoor fiber optic assembly​

To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.
FullAXS-FTTA- strong, connector Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction. In the FullAXS connector system by allowing large Z direction of tolerance, but also provides a single hand installed in compliance with this requirement in the connector housing benefits.
With this new line of products, users can also easily removed, and through the open the entire remote radio box in do not need completely, its contents exposed in poor weather conditions bulkhead hole replace transponder.
For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.
Aim to provide a general platform, new products to expand the capabilities of the RJ45 and the power supply connector, and version splicing in the field installation, to adapt to any cable. Other functions of the product / system benefits include:
- is a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking
During or after installation, no cable buckling
- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating
- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead
- cost savings  by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit
The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.


Feature:
Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC interface
Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
Multimode and singlemode
Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
Expansion to RJ45, etc
Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
Field installable version available

 

Specifications

Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
150 N Pull Force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required

 

Breakout Harnesses Fiber Cable Assembly Full AXS To LC 2/4/6/8 Count IP67 Waterproof 0Breakout Harnesses Fiber Cable Assembly Full AXS To LC 2/4/6/8 Count IP67 Waterproof 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)