Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant
LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

Large Image :  LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: LC male ST female
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag /carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC Male ST Female Fiber Mode: Singlemode/Multimode
Material: Metal Housing Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
High Light:

fiber optic connector adapters

,

fiber optical adapter

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 
Application

Telecommunications networks
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Cable television
Premises distribution
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial and military application

 

Features

High precision alignment sleeve
Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
REACH SvHC compliant
Materials compliant to RoHS2
Available in plastic or metal body
Complies with IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia standards

 

Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant 0LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant 1LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant 2LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant 3

 

  •  

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)