Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Cable Length: 0.5/1/2/3m Or Customized Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,Plenum (OFNP)
Jacket Colors:: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow Length: Customized
High Light:

harness cable assembly

,

fiber optic patchcord

MPO MTP Trunk Breakout Cable (8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers) for high density 40G/100G cabling solutions,MPO/MTP to LC Harnesses Cables

MPO/MTP harnesses Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

UNIFIBER provide complete solution for your data center interconnection solution, including  MPO/MTP Trunk Cable ,MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables ,MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords ,IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly ,High Density Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Loopback ,MT Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Cassettes ,MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

 

 

FEATURES

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

 

 

APPLICATION

High density architectures

Optical System Access network

Data communication network

Storage area networking fiber channel

 

 

Parameters

Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP SM 12F/APC ≤0.70 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
24F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
48F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60    
MM 12F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
24F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
48F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20    
LC/SC/FC/ST SM APC ≤0.30 ≥60 ≤0.10 ≥60
UPC ≤0.20 ≥50 ≤0.10 ≥50
MM PC ≤0.20 ≥30 ≤0.10 ≥30

 

Mechanical Properties
Item Criteria Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings MPO/MTP ≤0.3dB GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings LC/SC/FC/ST ≤0.2dB IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static ) 15*OD (Cable Diameter)

 

Environment Conditions
Item Criteria Conformance
Operation Temperature -40~60

IEC 61753-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storage Temperature -45~85

 

 

PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions 0PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions 1PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions 2PVC LSZH Jacket MPO MTP Patch Cord High Density 40G/100G Cabling Solutions 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)