Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum

Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum
Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FTTHSCA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST Cable Color: White Or Black
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm 2.0*5.0mm
Strength Member Material: FRP Fiber Count: 1 Fiber 2 Fiber 4 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A Length: 50M 100M 150M Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic network cable

FTTH drop cable drum simplex fiber optic patch cord SC SC APC singlemode G657A1 LSZH black 50M 100M 150M

FTTH Patch cord or pigtail, refers to the drop cable ends with a connector plug, used to achieve optical active connection, also be made into a single head pigtails, and Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products combined application, Connector types are SC-PC(APC) and FC-PC(APC) , For FTTH project corridor boxes, drop cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber boxes and other forms of installation.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss.
Good mechanical and enviromental characteristic
Anti-UV charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
The mechanical charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
Soft ,flexiable ,easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission


Applications:
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

Technical Parameter

Parameters
SC-SC
SCA-SCA
Working Temperature (°C)
-40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return Loss( dB)
≥45
≥60
Tensile strength(N)
≥55
≥55
Durability(Times)
Exert a force of 1N for 1 hour at a distance of 0.5meter from the rear of connector.

 

Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC SC APC Singlemode G657A1 FTTH Drop Cable Drum 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)