Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF

Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF
Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF

Large Image :  Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Uniboot LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/DAY
Detailed Product Description
Connector: Uniboot LC Fiber Count: Duplex
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Fiber Type: OS2 9/125μm OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
Color: Customized Application: Telecom/network/data Center
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic network cable

Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF LC LC fiber patch cord,Reverse polarity without exposing fiber
The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

FEATURES
Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
High Repeatability and Reliability
Uniboot with a Single Housing
Space saving and less cable management
Easy to Assemble and Use
 
 
APPLICATIONS
High-Density Data Centers
Interconnects

Local Area Networks
Cross-connects

 


Parameters

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish PC to PC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Type Duplex Jacket Material LSZH, OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade 9/125 50/125 OM3 OM4

 

Uniboot LC LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Flat Clip Duplex OM3 PVC/OFNR 2.0mm BIF 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)