Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M

Large Image :  40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unifiber or OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister case
Delivery Time: 3~5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product: 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables Data Rate: 40GBASE
Cable Type: OM3 Length: 1~100m
Connector: QSFP+ To QSFP+ Brand Compatible: Cisco,Huawei,ZTE Or Others
Application: Data Center

QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,1.25G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.This QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s. And it is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.UNIFIBER 40G QSFP+ AOC active optic cables are designed for 40G Ethernet links reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

 

Features

Support 40GBASE-SR4/EDR application

Compliant to QSFP28 Electrical MSA SFF-8636

Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps

Transmission distance up to 300m

+3.3V single power supply

Low power consumption

Operating temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C

RoHS compliant

UL certification cables (optional)

 

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 at 10.3125Gbps per lane

InfiniBand QDR

Other optical links

 

Specification:

Model No.
Description
Unit
Compatibility
QSFP-AOC-1M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 1M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-2M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 2M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-3M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 3M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-5M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 5M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-7M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 7M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-10M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 10M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-15M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 15M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
QSFP-AOC-20M
40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 20M, OM2/OM3
Piece
All brands
Customized Length, OM2/OM3
 
 

 

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 0

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 140G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables OM3 5M 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)