Home ProductsPre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables

12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors

12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors
12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors 12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors 12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors

Large Image :  12/24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre Terminated High Density With LC Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: UNFP72
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12/24/48/72/144fibers Breakout Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Trunk OD: 7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm Fan-out Length: 0.3/0.5m Or Customized
Cable Length: Customized Fiber Type: G.652.D G657A
High Light:

pre connectorized fiber optic cable

,

terminating armoured cable

Pre terminated fibre cable, LC/SC/FC/ST 72 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities, It with Strong Protective Pulling Tube

 

Features

1,Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.

2,Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

3· Small volume, high fiber density

4. High back reflection loss value

5. Stable capability and high reliability

6. Excellent mechanical capability

7· 4-144core available

8· 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 fanout available

 

Applications

1· Connection of trunk line

2· Switching between trunk line and distribution line 

3. Local area networks

4. High integrated equiement and devices 

5· Wide area networks

6· High density cable wiring system

 

 

Parameters
 

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)