Home Products

Fiber Optical Isolator

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical Isolator

(25)
China High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator Dual Stage 1550nm 900μm Fiber factory

High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator Dual Stage 1550nm 900μm Fiber

The polarization-maintaining isolator including 1030 1040 1050 1053 1060 1064nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm or others, it is a passive optical device that allows only one-way light to pass through. It uses panda ... Read More
2022-05-06 13:55:18
China 50W High Power Optical Isolator 1064nm 1030nm 980nm For Fiber Laser factory

50W High Power Optical Isolator 1064nm 1030nm 980nm For Fiber Laser

High Power Optical Isolators are magneto-optic devices that preferentially transmit light in the forward direction while absorbing or displacing light propagating in the reverse direction. The handling power up ... Read More
2021-12-07 17:20:48
China 1550nm Inline Fiber Optic Polarizer SM PM Fiber Out FC APC High Isolation factory

1550nm Inline Fiber Optic Polarizer SM PM Fiber Out FC APC High Isolation

The In-line Polarizer is designed to pass light with one specific polarization while blocking the other polarization. It can be used to convert unpolarized light into polarized light with high extinction ratio. ... Read More
2021-12-07 17:09:42
China EDFA PBC PBS Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter 1310nm 1550nm SC APC factory

EDFA PBC PBS Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter 1310nm 1550nm SC APC

1310nm 1550nm Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(PBC/PBS) can be used either as a polarization beam combiner to combine light beams from two PM input fibers into a single output fiber, or as a polarization ... Read More
2021-11-23 18:01:21
China WDM Polarization Maintaining Isolator 980 1550 1064nm For Fiber Lasers factory

WDM Polarization Maintaining Isolator 980 1550 1064nm For Fiber Lasers

The Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM is a hybrid device that has functions of WDM and isolator in a single compact package. The PMIWDM is characterized with low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high ... Read More
2021-11-17 16:52:54
China Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator Tap WDM Hybrid 980nm 1550nm factory

Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator Tap WDM Hybrid 980nm 1550nm

Unifiber's polarization maintaining (PM) fiber-optic tap isolator combines the functionality of PM isolator, PM fiber coupler and PM FWDM into one compact package to saving cost and device dimension. it has ... Read More
2021-10-08 13:52:53
China 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator WDM Hybrid IWDM For Optical Amplifier factory

1550nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator WDM Hybrid IWDM For Optical Amplifier

The IWDM is built based on isolator and thin film filter to fullfill hybrid isolator+WDM function in one single compact package, it includes two different confugration due to pump direction, "forward pump" and ... Read More
2021-10-08 12:09:53
China P Grade 1550nm Insensitive Fiber Optical Isolator EDFA ethernet optical isolator factory

P Grade 1550nm Insensitive Fiber Optical Isolator EDFA ethernet optical isolator

1310nm 1550nm Single stage/Dual stage Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and ... Read More
2021-09-17 17:51:35
China 250um 1060nm 1480nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator for EDFAs factory

250um 1060nm 1480nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator for EDFAs

Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate... Read More
2021-08-11 18:25:17
China 1480/1550nm WDM IWDM Hybrid Optical Isolator Low PDL For Fiber Amplifier factory

1480/1550nm WDM IWDM Hybrid Optical Isolator Low PDL For Fiber Amplifier

The IWDM is built based on isolator and thin film filter to fullfill hybrid isolator+WDM function in one single compact package, it includes two different confugration due to pump direction, "forward pump" and ... Read More
2021-07-21 17:01:30
Page 1 of 3|< 1 2 3 >|