Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Dual Fiber SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply 155M-4.25Gbps

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply 155M-4.25Gbps

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  Dual Fiber SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply 155M-4.25Gbps

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIIFBER
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Data-rate: 155M-4.25Gbps Compliance: Compliant With SFP MSA And SFF-8472 With Duplex LC Receptacle
Power: +3.3V Single Power Supply
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

dwdm sfp transceiver

UNIFIBER' SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.

Dual Fiber SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply 155M-4.25Gbps 0

 

 

Features Applications
Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operation Fiber Channel
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Switch to Switch interface
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Switched backplane applications
Compatible with RoHS Router/Server interface
+3.3V single power supply Other optical transmission systems
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

 

Parameters.

Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
1.25G 20km 1310nm FP PIN LC Y/N
2.5G 80km 1550nm DFB APD LC Y/N
155M 20km 1310nm FP PIN LC Y/N
4.2G 500m 850nm VCSEL PIN LC Y/N
622M 80km 1550nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN LC Y/N
2.5G 120km 1550nm DFB APD LC Y/N
155M 40km 1310nm VCSEL FP PIN Y/N
155M 120km 1550nm DFB PIN LC Y
2.5G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 80km 1550nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 40km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
4.25G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y
2.5G 40km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
2.5G 20km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 120km 1550nm DFB APD LC Y/N
622M 40km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y/N
4.25G 40km 1550nm DFB PIN LC Y
4.25G 40km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y/N

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)