Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Durable Fiber Optic Transceiver , CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G/ 2.5G Data Rate

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Durable Fiber Optic Transceiver , CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G/ 2.5G Data Rate

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Durable Fiber Optic Transceiver , CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G/ 2.5G Data Rate

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIIFBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: CWDM SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25G 2.5G Distance: 40km 80km 120km
Connector: LC Wavelength: 1470~1610 1270~1610
High Light:

dwdm sfp transceiver

,

cwdm sfp transceiver

UNIFIBER' CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 20km-120km transmission distance.

 

Features Applications
Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operation Fiber Channel
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Switch to Switch interface
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Switched backplane applications
Compatible with RoHS Router/Server interface
+3.3V single power supply Other optical transmission systems
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

 

Parameters.

Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
1.25G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 120km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y
2.5G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
2.5G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)