Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Economic Fiber Optic Transceiver , Dwdm Sfp Transceiver LC Connector

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Economic Fiber Optic Transceiver , Dwdm Sfp Transceiver LC Connector

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Economic Fiber Optic Transceiver , Dwdm Sfp Transceiver LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIIFBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: DWDM SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25G 2.5G Distance: 40km 80km 120km
Connector: LC Wavelength: 1470~1610 1270~1610
High Light:

dwdm sfp transceiver

,

cwdm sfp transceiver

UNIFIBER' The transceiver consists of three sections: a cooled DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. UNIFIBER’ DWDM SFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage, laser temperature and TEC current.

 

Features Applications
Data rate up to 2.5Gb/s DWDM SONET/ SDH
Wavelength selectable to C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae
Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems Fiber Channel
Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature
Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA
Compliant with RoHS
Operating Case Temperature range from -5?C to 70?C

 

Parameters.

Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
2.5G 40km DWDM DFB APD LC Y
1.25G 80km DWDM DFB APD LC Y
1.25G 40km DWDM DFB APD LC Y
2.5G 80km DWDM DFB APD LC Y

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)