Home ProductsPre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables

LSZH/PE Jacket Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 144 Core Durable With SC/APC Connector

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH/PE Jacket Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 144 Core Durable With SC/APC Connector

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LSZH/PE Jacket Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 144 Core Durable With SC/APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: UNFP144
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12/24/48/72/144fibers Breakout Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Trunk OD: 7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm Fan-out Length: 0.3/0.5m Or Customized
Cable Length: Customized Fiber Type: G.652.D G657A
High Light:

pre connectorized fiber optic cable

,

terminating armoured cable

pre terminated fibre cable, singlemode 144core breakout trunk patch cable with SC/APC connector,LSZH/PE jacket

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities, It with Strong Protective Pulling Tube

 

Applications

High integrated equiement and devices

High density cable wiring system

Switching between trunk line and distribution line

Connection of trunk line

Local area networks

Wide area networks

 

Features

4-144core available

0.9, 2.0, 3.0 fanout available

Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.

High back reflection loss value

Small volume, high fiber density

Stable capability and high reliability

 Excellent mechanical capability

 

 

 

Parameters
 

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)