Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Multipurpose Sfp Optical Transceiver , Bidi Sfp Transceiver 10G Data Rate

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Multipurpose Sfp Optical Transceiver , Bidi Sfp Transceiver 10G Data Rate

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  Multipurpose Sfp Optical Transceiver , Bidi Sfp Transceiver 10G Data Rate

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIIFBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Distance: 20km 40km 60km
Connector: LC Wavelength: T1330/R1270
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

dwdm sfp transceiver

UNIFIBER's SFP+ Transceivers are Small Form Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF 8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

Features Applications
Up to 10,7Gbps Bi-directional Data Links 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gbps
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector 10GBASE-BX at 9.953Gbps
1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm PIN Receiver 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Single +3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

 

Parameters

Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
10G 20km T1330/R1270 DFB PIN LC Y
10G 40km T1330/R1270 DFB PIN LC Y
10G 60km T1330/R1270 DFB PIN LC Y

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)