Home ProductsPre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables

Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc

Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc
Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc

Large Image :  Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12/24 Fibers Breakout Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Trunk Diameter: 7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm Fan-out Length: 0.3/0.5m Or Customized
Cable Legnth: Customized
High Light:

pre connectorized fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic cable assemblies

Multi-fiber trunks cable assemblies, Singlemode, LC to LC

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 

Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc 0Trunks Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , Customized Single Mode Fiber Lc To Lc 1
 

Applications

1· Switching between trunk line and distribution line

2· Connection of trunk line

3. Local area networks

4. Wide area networks

5· High integrated equiement and devices

6· High density cable wiring system

 

 

Features

1· 4-48core available

2· 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 fanout available

3· Small volume, high fiber density

4. High back reflection loss value

5. Stable capability and high reliability

6. Excellent mechanical capability

 

Parameters
 

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)