Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails

1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails
1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails 1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails

Large Image :  1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Package Style: ABS Box,Mini Steel Tube,LGX Cassette Configuration Type: 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64
Connector: SC,LC,FC,ST Or Customzied Pigtail Length: Customized
High Light:

fiber optic cable splitter

,

blockless plc splitter

Fiber optic splitter box, 1 adapter input port, 64 output ports with SC/APC pigtails

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.UNIFIBER provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

APPLICATION

FTTx Systems

Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

CATV systems

Other applications in fiber optic systems

FEATURES

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL

Uniform power splitting

High reliability

Excellent environmental stability

Compact size and various package

Specification

Parameters              
Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformit(dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss(dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity(dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Device Dimension(mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension(mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension(mm) 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

 

1 Adapter Input Port Abs Box Plc Splitter 64 Output Ports With SC/APC Pigtails 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)