Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

SC/APC Fiber Optic Connectors

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC Fiber Optic Connectors

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  SC/APC Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: blister case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/APC Color: Green
Durability: >500 Times Operation Temperature: -40~+75°C
Application: FTTH Field Termination Applicable For: 0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

industrial fiber optic connectors

Fiber quick connector, SC/APC fiber optic fast connectors,Quick and easy for FTTH field termination.

Quick Assembly SC fiber optic fast connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipmentand fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

Features
 Factory-installed fiber stub.
 No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
 Allows up to three re-termination result.
Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
 Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
 Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Applications
Patch panels
Distribution frames
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
FTTH Outlets
Connection at the desk for LAN environments
Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
Telecommunication Devices
Data Communications Networks
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

 

 

ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter
SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter
250μm
Fiber mode
Single mode
Operation time
About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature
-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)