Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved

5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved
5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved

Large Image :  5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Standard Protocol: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3d,IEEE 802.3Q Connectors: UTP RJ45
Fiber Connector: SC/FC/ST/LC LED Indicators: FPL,10/100, FRX, TRX , PWR,,FDX.
Certification: FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS And CE Mark External Power Supply: 5V, 1A
Power Consumption: ≤5W
High Light:

dual fiber media converter

,

optical to ethernet converter

10/100/1000M single mode dual fiber Internal power supply Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000M adaptive fiber media converter through 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX photoelectric conversion between the traditional 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet through the Fast Ethernet fiber optic link extended to 120 km range, to meet the long-distance, high-speed , High-bandwidth fast Ethernet working group user needs, the product performance is stable and reliable, designed to meet the Ethernet standards, and anti-lightning protection measures, especially for telecommunications, mobile, China Unicom, safe city, radio and television, railway, military, financial securities, customs, civil aviation, maritime transport, electricity, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data network and require high reliability data transmission or the formation of IP data transmission network area, it is the best application equipment for broadband campus network,intelligent broadband district fiber to the floor , Fiber to the home and video surveillance
5V Dual Fiber Media Converter SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Connector ROHS Approved 0
 
Features:

Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3d,IEEE 802.3Q protocol;
Support full duplex or half duplex network communication, and with auto-negotiation capability;
Supports the transmission of long packets of VLANs;
Support for IEEE802.1Q protocol switch products to match the use;
Support LINK LOSS link remote pre-alarm function;
Modular design, plug and play, both stand-alone use,can also be used in 16-slot rack;
Automatically adapt to 10/100/1000Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the network;
RJ45 port support through or cross automatic recognition function (AUTO-MDIX);
REMOTE PAUSE function ensures the integrity of packet transmission;
With broadcast storm protection, balance flow, isolation conflicts and detection errors and other functions;
Meet the electromagnetic interference standard FCC Part15 Class A and CE Mark safety regulations;

 
Parameters:

Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3d,IEEE 802.3Q
Band Width RJ 45 Port 10/100/1000M Optical Port 1.25G
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode,with auto-negotiation capability
Connectors UTP RJ45 Fiber connector SC/FC/ST/LC
LED Indicators 1000M,100M,FX/ACT,TP/ACT, PWR,FDX.
UTP Cable Cat5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber Cable 9/125,(single mode dual fiber 20 -120km)
50/125,62.5/125μm
Power Supply External power supply 5V, 2A
Internal power supply DC-48V, AC110-250V/50Hz
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Environment Work Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
MTBF (Hours) >30000
Size and Weight structure Dimensions(mm) Weight
External power supply 94mm*70mm*25mm 0.4 kg
Internal power supply 140mm*110mm*30mm 0.8kg
Socket Card 157mm*128mm*31mm 1.0kg
Certification FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)