Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

10Gigabit Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver With 300m / 40km / 80km Distance

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gigabit Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver With 300m / 40km / 80km Distance

10Gigabit Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver With 300m / 40km / 80km Distance
10Gigabit Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver With 300m / 40km / 80km Distance

Large Image :  10Gigabit Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver With 300m / 40km / 80km Distance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UNIIFBER
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Distance: 300m 40km 80km 120km
Connector: LC Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

cwdm sfp transceiver

Features Applications
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 10GBASE at 9.953Gbps
Hot Pluggable Other optical links
Low power consumption
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Parameters.

Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
10G 40km 1550nm EML PIN LC Y
10G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y
10G 80km 855nm VCSEL PIN LC Y
10G 80km 1550nm EML APD LC Y

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)