Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

IP67 7.0mm ODVA LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

IP67 7.0mm ODVA LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  IP67 7.0mm ODVA LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: ODVA(LC,SC,MPO)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 7.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH,PE,TPU,UV Resistance
Cable Length: 1/3/5/10m Or Customized Connector: ODVA(LC,SC,MPO)
Waterproof Grade: IP67 Fiber: G657A1
High Light:

ODVA Connector Fiber Patch Cord

,

7.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ODVA LC connector outdoor IP67 fiber optic patch cord

ODVA-compliant connectors specifically for harsh environment applications, such as WiMax, Long Term Evolution (LTE), and Remote Radio Heads using Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity, which require rugged connector and cable assemblies suitable for outdoor use. Designated the LC Series, UNIFIBER offers the broadest ODVA-compliant fiber-optic connector portfolio in the industry, providing both full-metal and plastic versions of the IP67-rated interconnects.

 

Features:

Bayonet mechanical latch with IP67 grade
Suitable for different temperature and weather, harsh environment usage
LC, simplex SC or MPO connector with good repeat ability and interchangeability

 

APPLICATION
Multi-purpose Outdoor
For connection between distribution box and RRH
Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

Remote interface application such as FTTx or towers
Mobile routers and internet hardware
Harsh environments where chemical, corrosive gases and liquids are common
Used for based station, RRU, RRH, LTE, BBU

 

 

PARAMETERS

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles

Working temperature

-40 to + 85℃

IP67 7.0mm ODVA LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0IP67 7.0mm ODVA LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)