Home ProductsBulk Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC
FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC

Large Image :  FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unifiber or OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 3~5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product: Transparent Adhesive Invisible Patch Cord Fiber Type: G657A2
Color: Transparent Connector: SC/UPC Or SC/APC
Diameter: 0.9mm Application: FTTH

Invisible optical cable is the abbreviation for transparent tight-buffered optical cable covered with hot melt glue. It is an optical cable composed of G.657.B3 or G657A optical fiber, a transparent tight jacket layer. Each layer is extruded step by step using an extrusion process.The application of invisible optical cable is where the user does not accept the use of leather fiber optic cable to enter the home or solves the problem of the user's difficulty in entering the home, especially in the old residential area and office. The fiber has a minimum bending radius. When laying, there is no need to nail, make brackets, perforate, pipes, etc., to destroy the original indoor structure, or because of the discontinuity of the laying, the optical cable will sag and fall off and other safety hazards. At the same time, the optical cable is almost transparent so it will not affect the indoor decoration, simple construction method, only need hand-held heating installation tools to complete the laying project.

 

Feature:
-Super tough;

-Resistant to bending;
-Colorless and transparent;
-Small structure, not easy to break, safe construction.

 

 

Application:

-Telecom Network
-Local Ring Network
-Optical Fiber Sensor
-Optical Fiber Test Equipment
-Optical Fiber Communication System
-FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

 

Specification

Item
Pararmeter
Connector Type
SC/LC Or Customized
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Fiber Type
G657A2
Loss
≤0.3dB

 

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 0FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 1

 

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 2 

 

FTTH Transparent Adhesive Invisible Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)