Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: blister case
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product: FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors Cable Type: 0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Connector Type: SC/UPC Color: Blue
Durability: >500 Times Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Application: FTTH
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

industrial fiber optic connectors

FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.

 

Features
Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
Reliable, durability over 500 times mating
Low insertion loss and High return loss
Low environmental sensitivity, adopt to complex environment
No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.

Applications
FTTH & FTTx;
Passive Optical Networks;
Broadband, CATV.
ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter
SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter
250μm
Fiber mode
Single mode
Operation time
About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature
-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connectors 0

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)