Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode LSZH Jacket Covered

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode LSZH Jacket Covered

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode LSZH Jacket Covered

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: UNFL-LCLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: Duplex Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST Cable Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

duplex fiber optic patch cord

Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode, extra outer LSZH jacket covered

LSZH Ruggedised flat twin fiber patch cords with an additional outer jacket for durability in singlemode (OS1) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4) available , this offers extra protection and makes the fibre patchcord more robust than the standard duplex patchcord.
It is used for indoor distribution and as pigtail communication equipment. These leads are normally used where the fibre patchcord is being installed in ducting or on long lengths of cable trays and that extra bit of protection is required for installation purposes.
These leads are special order leads and are made to order as per the requirements of the project.

Characteristics:
1. Two single-fiber as basic unit .flat twin configuration.
2. Tight buffer.(900um or 600um)
3. Single-cable with independent strength member.

Application:
1.Can be installed conveniently and perated simply.
2. Suitable for communication equipment served.

3 Adopted to indoor distribution.
4. As pigtail of communication equipment.

Order options:
1. Fiber type: single mode or Multi mode
2. Outer jacket: PVC or LSZH
3. Aramid yarn: Chinese yarn or Kevlar yarn
4. Cable size: tight buffer size(find it on the first table)

Technical Parameters:


Out sheath
Diameter

Tight buffer
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(MM)

(KG)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(°C)

3.0×5.0

1.8

56.00

800

300

1000

500

20D

10D

-20+60

3.2×5.6

2.0

68.00

800

300

1000

500

20D

10D

-20+60

5.0×8.0

2.8

87.00

800

300

1000

500

20D

10D

-20+60

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A,B,C)

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber



Fiber Cladding:


Fiber Type (Core/Dladding Dimension)

8.3/125, 50/125, 62.5/125



Transmission Characteristics:


Fiber Mode

SMF

50/125

62.5/125

Wavelength

1310/1550(nm)

850/1300(nm)

850/1300(nm)

Max Attenuation (dB/km)

0.45/0.30

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

AVG. Attenuation (dB/km)

0.40/0.25

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Min Bandwidth (MHz/km)

--

400/400

160/500



Environmental Characteristics:


Storage/Operating Temperature

-20ºC~+60ºC

 

Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode LSZH Jacket Covered 0Ruggedized Flat Twin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Multimode LSZH Jacket Covered 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)