Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector

White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector
White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector

Large Image :  White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST Cable Color: White Or Black
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Strength Member Material: FRP Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic network cable

FTTH drop cable patch cord, Drop fiber patch cables, SC connector, White

 

With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

 

White Fiber Optic Network Cable , Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable Sc Connector 0

APPLICATION

FTTH network for indoor and outdoor

Local Area Network and Building Cabling Network

Interconnect between instruments,

terminal box and communication

 

 

FEATURES

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Available FTTH Drop cable diameters: Φ2.0*5.0mm; Φ2.0*3.0mm

Connector Types: LC, FC, SC,ST for option

Fiber Mode: G652D, G.657A1, G657A2, G657B3

Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC

Compliant to IEC standard

 

Parameters

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)