Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Low Loss MTP MPO Fiber , Multimode Trunk Cable Patch Cord Polarity B 8/12/24 Strand

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Loss MTP MPO Fiber , Multimode Trunk Cable Patch Cord Polarity B 8/12/24 Strand

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Low Loss MTP MPO Fiber , Multimode Trunk Cable Patch Cord Polarity B 8/12/24 Strand

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Length: 0.5/1/2/3m Or Customized
Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,Plenum (OFNP) Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
Fiber Count: 8/12/24 Brand: UNIFIBER Or OEM
High Light:

harness cable assembly

,

fiber optic patchcord

Low Loss 8/12/24 strand MTP/MPO OM4/OM5 50/125 Multimode trunk cable patch cord polarity B for high density cabling

MPO/MTP trunk cables are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, spanning MDA, HAD and EDA zones, and easy to rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration. Each cable has a Male or Female MTP/MPO connector on each end. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, UNIFIBER provide complete solution for your data center interconnection solution, including MPO/MTP Trunk Cable ,MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables ,MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords ,IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly ,High Density Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Loopback ,MT Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Cassettes ,MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel
 
FEATURES
Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
Supports up to 8F 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available
MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
 
 
APPLICATION
High density architectures
Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
 

Parameters

MPO/MTP Termination
Type Single mode(APC polish) Multi mode(PC polish)
Fiber count 8,12,24,etc. 8,12,24,etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
≤0.75dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥55dB N/A
Working Temperature -40℃~80℃ -40℃~80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Generic Connector Termination
Type Single mode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Max,Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥25dB
Working Temperature -40℃~80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
All MM SM shall be tested for IL

 

Low Loss MTP MPO Fiber , Multimode Trunk Cable Patch Cord Polarity B 8/12/24 Strand 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)