Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter

High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter
High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter

Large Image :  High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual carton box
Delivery Time: 5~7business days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Material: SPCC(cold Rolled Steel Sheet) Operating Temperature: -20°C~+55°C
Painting Finish: Powder Coat Matt Finish Painting Color: 9005: RAL Black
Fiber Mode: G657A1; OM1; OM2; OM3; OM4 Capacity: 288 Port
Cassette Q'ty: 12 Application: Rack Mount
High Light:

fiber optic cable termination patch panel

,

optical distribution frame

288 port 4U high density MPO/MTP fiber patch panel,fully loaded with LC duplex adapter, with transparent front door to protect fibers


UNIFIBER’s High Density (HD) Series patch panels offer an extra slot that accepts up to four adapter panels or MPO cassettes in the 1RU ~4U footprint. This design has been accomplished by staggering the mounting ears. The HD patch panels are ideal for high fiber count applications and will fit into any standard 19” or 23” rack by rotating the panel’s mounting ears.

 

Features

Modular design, up to 3 module boxes Used in the wiring box 19’rack mount

The pull-out design is easy to install the adapter panel or the LGX module

The panel is made of cold rolled steel plate

 

Application

Data communication and telecommunication networks.
Data centers, premise installations.

Indoor applications.
Ethernet, Fiber Channel , ATM , LAN and WAN .

 

Specification

Size 1U(44.5mm) 2U(89.0mm) 3U(132.0mm) 4U(176.0mm)
Ports 3 6 9 12
Width 482mm
Depth 250mm
Net Weight 2.75KG 3.8KG 4.35KG 6.6KG
Gross Wright 3.05KG 4.1KG 4.7KG 7.1KG
Material Cold Rolled steel or Aluminium
Color Black, Grey, White
Complian to RoHS, REACH SVHC

High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter 0

 

High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter 1High Density MPO MTP Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port 4U Fully Loaded With LC Duplex Adapter 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)