Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC SC FC ST Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12 Fibers Pigtail Color: 12 Colors
High Light:

simplex pigtail

,

duplex pigtail

LC fiber pigtail OM2/OM3, 900um tight buffer

Unfiber offer kinds of pigtails, such as standard type LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, D4, DIN, SMA, E2000, ect, also provide bundle multi-fiber pigtails.Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss 0OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss 1OM2 / OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um Tight Buffer Low Insertion Loss 2

 

APPLICATION

1. Telecommunications

2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

3. Military industry

4. Medical

 

 

FEATURES

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Excellent mechanical endurance

4. Good in repeatability

5. Good in exchange

6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

Parameters

Parameter Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times) >1000
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage temperature(℃) -45~+80
Fiber model φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)