Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC SC FC ST Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12 Fibers Pigtail Color: 12 Colors
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

duplex pigtail

SC fiber optic pigtail, multimode , 900um buffer

Unfiber offer kinds of pigtails, such as standard type LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, D4, DIN, SMA, E2000, ect, also provide bundle multi-fiber pigtails.Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use 0Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use 1Telecommunications SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 900um Buffer Easy To Use 2

 

APPLICATION

1. Telecommunications

2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

3. Military industry

4. Medical

 

 

FEATURES

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Excellent mechanical endurance

4. Good in repeatability

5. Good in exchange

6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

Parameters

Parameter Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times) >1000
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage temperature(℃) -45~+80
Fiber model φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)