Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A

Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A
Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A

Large Image :  Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FTTHSCA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST Cable Color: White Or Black
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm 2.0*5.0mm
Strength Member Material: FRP Fiber Count: 1 Fiber 2 Fiber 4 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A Length: 50M 100M 150M Or Customized
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

duplex pigtail

Fiber optic pigtail SC APC single mode pre-connectorized ftth drop cable 2.0*3.0 G652D/G657A fiber LSZH jacket

FTTH Patch cord or pigtail, refers to the drop cable ends with a connector plug, used to achieve optical active connection, also be made into a single head pigtails, and Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products combined application, Connector types are SC-PC(APC) and FC-PC(APC) , For FTTH project corridor boxes, drop cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber boxes and other forms of installation.

 

Applications

FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV.

Telecom Net

Optical Fiber Communication System

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

 

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss.
Soft ,flexiable ,easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

Anti-UV charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
The mechanical charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

Good mechanical and enviromental characteristic

 

Technical Parameter

Parameters
SC-SC
SCA-SCA
Working Temperature (°C)
-40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return Loss( dB)
≥45
≥60
Tensile strength(N)
≥55
≥55
Durability(Times)
Exert a force of 1N for 1 hour at a distance of 0.5meter from the rear of connector.

 

Ftth Drop Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC Single Mode Pre-Connectorized G652D/G657A 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)