Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail

China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail

LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail
LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail

Large Image :  LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: UNFPLC-12
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual package
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Pigtail Color: 12 Colors Fiber Type: OM3 50/125 μm
Length: 1m,1.5m,3m Or Customized Fiber Count: 4/6/8/12 Fibers
Connector: LC SC FC ST Polish Type: UPC Or APC
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

duplex pigtail

LC/SC APC 12 fibers OS2 Single Mode Bunch PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5m (5ft)

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.UNIFIBER fiber optic pigtails includes 1fiber, 4/6/8/12 fiber pack with different connectors of SC, LC,FC, ST , with UPC or APC polish type. These can be come with singlemode, multimode or OM3, with 900um tight buffer PVC or LSZH jacket. Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

 

 

FEATURES

Different fiber diameter for option: 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm

Telecom level and insertion loss below 0.3 db.

SC,LC,FC,ST connector for option.

Any length is available: 1m,1.5m or other length you required.

 

 

APPLICATION

Telecommunications

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

 

 

Parameters

Parameter Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times) >1000
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage temperature(℃) -45~+80
Fiber model φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

 

 

LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail 0LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail 1LC/SC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail 2

 

 

 

 

 


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Kerry Sun

Tel: +86-135-9019-2305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)